Westside United FC 2019-2020 Tryout Information

The Premier Travel Soccer Club on the Westside

 


WSU Player Excellence:    

              

*28 State Championships *30 State Runner-ups *400+ College Soccer players at the Division I, II, III, and NAIA Levels *1 Regional Finalist, 4 Regional Semi-Finalist *2 US U-17 National Team Player   *3 ODP National Team Players *5 ODP Regional Team Players   *74 ODP State and Pool Players (current) *1 MLS Player *2 NCAA Division 1 National Champions

 

 WSU Coaching Excellence:

*Westside United’s coaching staff is made up of former pro players, college players, current/former college coaches, high school coaches, and state cup winners. *Qualified licenses with USSF, NSCAA, or other International Licenses. *Specialized Goal keeping coach with high level coaching and playing experience. *Established relationships with college, ODP, and high school coaches. *Best coaching staff in Indiana.


 


All Players U7 - U10 will be placed on a WSU Team!

Tryout Information:

All tryouts for U7-U19 players will be at the Dan Jones Complex. *Each player is expected to bring cleats, a soccer ball, guards, and water to tryouts. *Please pre-register with WSU online button from this page, or on wsusoccer.com on home page.  . *Arrive 30 minutes prior to tryouts to check-in. *It is Westside United’s goal to make sure that we have a team for each and every player.  Players will be notified within 48 hours of the last tryout on which team they have made at Westside United. 

 

Age Group            Birthyear                             Date                                     Time______

U7-U8 Boys          2012-2013                          June 4-5                               7:00-8:00pm

U9-U10 Boys        2010-2011                          June 4-5                               7:00-8:00pm

U7-U8 Girls          2012-2013                          June 4-5                               6:00-7:00pm

U9-U10 Girls        2010-2011                          June 4-5                               6:00-7:00pm

U11 Boys              2009                                    June 10-11                          6:30-8:00pm

U11 Girls              2009                                    June 10-11                          4:45-6:15pm

U12 Boys              2008                                    June 10-11                          6:30-8:00pm

U12 Girls              2008                                    June 10-11                          4:45-6:15pm

U13 Boys              2007                                    June 10-11                          6:30-8:00pm

U13 Girls              2007                                    June 10-11                          4:45-6:15pm

U14 Boys              2006                                    June 10-11                          6:30-8:00pm

U14 Girls              2006                                    June 10-11                          4:45-6:15pm

U15 Boys              2005                                    June 10-11                          6:30-8:00pm

U15 Girls              2005                                    June 10-11                          4:45-6:15pm

U16-U19 Boys     2001-2004                          June 10-11                          3:00-4:30pm

U16-U19 Girls      2001-2004                          June 10-11                          3:00-4:30pm